Committees
CommitteesPosition: Home > Committees > Committees >
Honorary Presidents: 
Xiong-Li Yang, Shu Chien

Congress Presidents
Xiao-Min Wang, Yun Wang

Congress Vice-Presidents
Ying-Shing Chan, Shi-Qiang Wang

 
MEMBERS OF THE INTERNATIONAL SCIENTIFIC PROGRAM COMMITTEE (ISPC)
Representatives of CAPS
Ying-Shing Chan (Co-Chair - China)
1. Yun Wang 
2. Xiao-Min Wang
3. Jia-Wei Zhou 
4. Jun-Fa Li 
5. Shi-Qiang Wang (Calcium Signaling)
6. Yi Zhu (Cardiovascular System)
7. Wei Kong (Circulation)
8. Ming Fan (Comparative: Adaptation and Environment)
9. Hai-Bin Wang (Endocrine and Reproduction)
10. Wei-Zhen Zhang (Metabolism)
11. Jian-Hong Luo (Molecular and Cellular Phsiology)
12. Jian-Jun Wang ( Motor System)
13. Tian-Le Xu (Neurobiology)
14. You-Fei Guan ( Renal System)
15. Zi-Qiang Luo ( Respiratory System)
 
 
Representatives of IUPS
Ulrich Pohl (Co-Chair – Germany)
1. Julie Chan
2. Susan Wray
3. Peter Hunter
4. Patricia Molina
5. Heikki Kainulainen (Commission I – Locomotion)
6. Alicia Mattiazzi (Commission II - Circulation and Respiration)
7. Ludmila Filaretova (Commission III - Endocrine, Reproduction and Development)
8. Katsuhiko Mikoshiba (Commission IV – Neurobiology)
9. René Bindels (Commission V - Secretion and Absorption)
10. Yoshihiro Kubo (Commission VI—Molecular and Cellular)
11. Tobias Wang (Commission VII—Comparative: Evolution, Adaptation and Environment)
12. Yang-Sook Chun (Commission VIII—Genomics and Biodiversity)
13. Ashima Anand (Ethics Committee)
14. Robert Carroll (Education Committee)
15. Andrew McCulloch (Physiome Committee)
 
Honorary Presidents
Xiong-Li Yang, Shu Chien

Congress Presidents
Xiao-Min Wang, Yun Wang

Congress Vice-Presidents
Ying-Shing Chan, Shi-Qiang Wang

MEMBERS OF THE INTERNATIONAL SCIENTIFIC PROGRAM COMMITTEE (ISPC)
Representatives of CAPS
Ying-Shing Chan (Co-Chair - China)
1. Yun Wang 
2. Xiao-Min Wang
3. Jia-Wei Zhou 
4. Jun-Fa Li 
5. Shi-Qiang Wang (Calcium Signaling)
6. Yi Zhu (Cardiovascular System)
7. Wei Kong (Circulation)
8. Ming Fan (Comparative: Adaptation and Environment)
9. Hai-Bin Wang (Endocrine and Reproduction)
10. Wei-Zhen Zhang (Metabolism)
11. Jian-Hong Luo (Molecular and Cellular Phsiology)
12. Jian-Jun Wang ( Motor System)
13. Tian-Le Xu (Neurobiology)
14. You-Fei Guan ( Renal System)
15. Zi-Qiang Luo ( Respiratory System)
 
Representatives of IUPS
Ulrich Pohl (Co-Chair – Germany)
1. Julie Chan
2. Susan Wray
3. Peter Hunter
4. Patricia Molina
5. Heikki Kainulainen (Commission I – Locomotion)
6. Alicia Mattiazzi (Commission II - Circulation and Respiration)
7. Ludmila Filaretova (Commission III - Endocrine, Reproduction and Development)
8. Katsuhiko Mikoshiba (Commission IV – Neurobiology)
9. René Bindels (Commission V - Secretion and Absorption)
10. Yoshihiro Kubo (Commission VI—Molecular and Cellular)
11. Tobias Wang (Commission VII—Comparative: Evolution, Adaptation and Environment)
12. Yang-Sook Chun (Commission VIII—Genomics and Biodiversity)
13. Ashima Anand (Ethics Committee)
14. Robert Carroll (Education Committee)
15. Andrew McCulloch (Physiome Committee)